Go Back   Forums > Abandonia.com > Troubleshooting
Memberlist Forum Rules Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
Search Forums:
Click here to use Advanced Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 14-04-2004, 03:15 PM   #1
Delibator
Forum hobbit

 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: ,
Posts: 33
Default civ2 has no sound

civ2 on my pc does not play any sound, but the directory "sounds" is there, whats wrong?

Is it my PC, or is it just me?
Delibator is offline                         Send a private message to Delibator
Reply With Quote
Old 14-04-2004, 09:11 PM   #2
Titan
Gnome
 
Titan's Avatar

 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Mullsj, Sweden
Posts: 1,602
Send a message via ICQ to Titan Send a message via MSN to Titan Send a message via Skype™ to Titan
Default

chk the settings.... could be my misstake.. the vesr. that was up earlier had it dissabled in the menues...
__________________
Meh....
Titan is offline                         Send a private message to Titan
Reply With Quote
Reply


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Trying to make a Civ2 Scenario :) Fubb Programming 0 27-06-2008 01:06 AM
Can I Route Pc Speaker Sound To My On-board Sound? Tiger-Heli Tech Corner 17 19-11-2005 01:41 PM
I Can't Run Civ2 Zito Troubleshooting 9 10-10-2005 05:27 AM
Civ2 Installation Issue postitnote100 Troubleshooting 5 26-07-2005 12:05 AM
Civ2 Rocks, You Should Rock Too kryz Forum Games 4 09-03-2005 03:47 PM

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump
 


The current time is 05:02 PM (GMT)

 
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.