30-10-2005, 09:35 PM | #31 | ||
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 5
|
TESIII: Morrowind (I cannot wait until Obivion)
Guild Wars Final Fantasy VI, VII, Tactics, and X Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time; Wind Waker Baulders Gate II (Unfortuneately I never played the first) Darnit, I know I'm forgetting others... Oh, and hey, I'm new. |
||
|
|
04-11-2005, 08:57 AM | #32 | ||
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 5
|
PROJECT EDEN PS2
:bye: X-COM ENEMY PSX TWISTED METAL WORLD TOUR PSX k: VANDAL HEARTS PSX DUNGEON MASTER ATARI ST PARADROID Commodore 64 :w00t: |
||
|
|
06-11-2005, 12:51 AM | #33 | ||
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Olivais, Portugal
Posts: 757
|
THe list of my favorite games:
Diablo 2 settlers 2 gold Cm4 Football manager 2005 Gpmanager 2 the manager bundesliga All age of empire Warcraft 2 and a lot more but this are my favorite |
||
|
|
06-11-2005, 08:23 AM | #34 | ||
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Telford, England
Posts: 1,303
|
Operation Flashpoint
Settlers 2 Call of Duty Deus Ex Total Annihilation Thats all that I can think off..
__________________
I liked the old forum.. =/ |
||
|
|
06-11-2005, 09:50 AM | #35 | ||
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 1,127
|
Just to name a few:
-LOOM -Final Fantasy I -Grim Fandango -Legend Of Zelda -Full Throttle -Urban Dead -Final Fantasy II -Chrono Trigger -Legend Of Zelda: A Link To The Past -Psychonauts -Pokémon Red -Pokémon Gold -The Secret Of Monkey Island -Final Fantasy III -Legend Of Zelda: Majora's Mask -Indiana Jones and The Last Crusade -Bone: Out From Boneville -Super Mario RPG -Starcraft -Monkey Island 2: LéChuck's Revenge -Legend Of Zelda: Ocarnias Of Time -UFO: Enemy Unknown -Super Star Wars -Indiana Jones And The Fate Of Atlantis -Maniac Mansion -Day Of The Tentacle -Super Mario Bros. -SMB 2 -SMB 3 -Super Mario Lost Worlds -Super Mario World -Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers -Warioland II -Some Smurf Gameboy Game -Kirby Super Star -The Curse Of Monkey Island -Escape From Monkey Island -5 Days A Stranger -Sam & Max Hit The Road -TIE Fighter -Dark Forces -Zak McKracken And The Alien Mindbenders -Pipe Dreams -Zombies Ate My Neighbours -Outlaws -The House Of The Dead |
||
|
|
07-11-2005, 05:22 PM | #36 | ||
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 1
|
Hey guys!
My favorite games are: Win: -Diablo LoD -Counter Strike (1.6/CZ/CSS) -Serious Sam - The second encounter -Dungeon Keeper II -Worms Armageddon -Age of Empires -Ultima Online -Rainbow Six -Gothic 2 -Half Life 1/2 -Doom 3 -Quake 3 Arena -WWE Raw and some more....but i can't remember right now... DOS: -Mystic Towers -Commander Keen (all of them ) -In Search of Dr.Riptide ^^ -Blood -Warcraft 2 -Lemmings 3D -Abuse -Alien Carnage -Catacomb Abyss -Jazz Jackrabbit 1 -Jill of the Jungle -Plunder and Pillage -Realms of Chaos -Sam and Max hit the Road I think thats all Cya |
||
|
|
10-11-2005, 11:00 AM | #37 | ||
|
I have plenty of names, but here are the most loved ones.
01- The Longest Journey 02- Syberia Complete 04- All LucasArt Adventure Games 05- All Sierra RPG/Adventure Games (Esecially QFG) 06- Journey Man Project Games 07- Kyrandia Games 08- All 360-Pan View games (Especially Egypt and Atlantis Series) 09- All Whodunit Games (Especially CSI, Law&Order & DA Series) 10- All Nancy Drew Games 11- All the others, which I've missed to mention here. :bleh: |
||
|
|
13-11-2005, 09:37 PM | #38 | ||
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Omaha, United States
Posts: 12
|
Mine?
I like almost all of the games by Maxis(you know, Simcity 4, the Sims) Rise of Nations: Gold Edition and pretty much any other strategy or simulation classic. |
||
|
|
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
Driver [SOLD] | Goldenbird05 | Rejected requests | 6 | 04-09-2011 11:00 PM |
About Games List | Camille2005 | Old Suggestions | 10 | 17-07-2007 01:33 AM |
Games List | hanut | Gaming Zone | 5 | 19-03-2005 08:58 PM |
All Games List | OneOfTheMany | Old Suggestions | 15 | 19-01-2005 06:05 AM |
|
|
||
  |