04-04-2005, 04:09 AM | #101 | ||
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 3
|
All right all right, just calm down i'll se what i can do
AND THIS ONE PLEASE YOU "OH! ALL MIGHTY RULER" |
||
|
|
04-04-2005, 04:26 AM | #102 | ||
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: ,
Posts: 1,390
|
Yes, but it's not me you must try to please it's the admins and mods, as they will just delete your sig if it too big, so keep within the 450 x 100 pixels rules.
|
||
|
|
08-04-2005, 04:48 PM | #103 | ||
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: ,
Posts: 54
|
You want to read my views on the best games ever hehehe
well I love almost all kinds of genres, provided though they are the best! Action: Call of duty Medal of Honour series Star Wars jedi knight 2&3 (outcast & academy) Blood omen 2: the Legacy of Kain Siberia (IBM released it, at that time it was unique something incredible, too bad it had a buggy ending and never finished it. Stealth: Hitman 2 ( It really suits my style as a commando) (hitman 3 sucks in comparison) Thief 3 Airplane sims (now thats a genre i used to play back in the old days but not so much anymore): Red Baron and the one microsoft released: something with pirates of the skies, i am not sure i remember the title though. Racing (racing is my passion): Colin Mcrae rally 2,4,2005 Richard Burns Rally (only if you have a complete racing set, on the keyboard it's simply frustrating) Grand Turismo 4 Need for speed: porshe challenge, Underground 1&2 RPG's: KOTOR (haven't played kotor2 yet) divine divinity Betrayal at Krondor ( this will take you a few months to complete with the sidequest) NeverWinter Nights Adventure (that's a genre i played a lot): Grim Fandago Cyberia 1&2 Tex Murphy 4: under a killing moon Quest for glory (1&3 and i thank abandonia for providing them!) Leisure Suit Larry series in general (here's a guy you have to love :P ) Star Trek: A final unity ( too bad that as some point there's a BUG BUG that makes a relatively easy puzzle impossible to solve so i never reached the end of it) Monkey island series (they are fun but most of the puzzles are very illogical) Strategy: Red Alert 2 (at it's time it was GREAT and it is still played around the world after so many years) Warcraft (all the series were great) Civilization 2 Gold I cannot remember other games that made me a striking impression although i am sure there are more of them) Sports: Don't make me laugh those games are good just for a bit of time and never make it to the classics! though the best of them as i can recall are the football one's (FIFA) and you may have some fun for a while, especially against others. Action & Driving: Mafia (it had a nice plot too and one of the best endings i've experienced) GTA: vice city & san andreas though not as good as Mafia it is a fun game to play. Unsorted: I HATE LEMMINGS I HATE THEM I HATE THEM Now that's a short post :P |
||
|
|
09-04-2005, 12:40 PM | #104 | ||
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 122
|
Still counting? :bleh:
#1: UFO: Enemy Unknown #2: Dune 2 #3: Civilization II #4: Starcraft #5: Starlord #6: Colonization #7: Theme Hospital #8: Gunship2000 #9: Transport Tycoon #10: Doom 2 And I really doubt San Andreas, Vice City or Colin Mcrae were made before 1998 |
||
|
|
10-04-2005, 06:50 PM | #105 | ||
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 106
|
Typhoon thompson, baby!!! this one is like ten games in one. I remember playing this game back in '91, on an amiga 500
http://www.classicgaming.com/amigareviews/typhoont.htm |
||
|
|
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
Battles in a distant Desert | pandagopanda | Approved Requests | 1 | 08-08-2007 05:21 PM |
Summer Games/winter Games | sprite | Troubleshooting | 3 | 08-11-2005 11:00 PM |
Summer Games/winter Games | sprite | Gaming Zone | 1 | 06-11-2005 11:23 AM |
|
|
||
  |