Go Back   Forums > Abandonia.com > Troubleshooting
Memberlist Forum Rules Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
Search Forums:
Click here to use Advanced Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-11-2010, 01:47 AM   #1
fo_daddy
Newbie

 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 2
Default Installing Darklands w/ D-Fend Reloaded

When I run the install, Darklands wants you run the install file from a:, b:, or other. I can't get dosbox to finish the install. Any ideas?
fo_daddy is offline                         Send a private message to fo_daddy
Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2010, 07:09 AM   #2
dosraider
Dismembered.
 
dosraider's Avatar

 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Dixmuide, Belgium
Posts: 2,767
Default

The game from AB is ready to run in dosbox, you don't need to install it.
__________________

Not a member of The Victorious People's Shoutbox Liberation Army.
Not a member of the GAG Guerrilla. Don't get A Grip!
FOR RENT
*Advertising space*
dosraider is offline                         Send a private message to dosraider
Reply With Quote
Reply


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
D-Fend Reloaded Saccade Tech Corner 11 15-05-2010 03:35 PM
Using D-fend Reloaded to get everything working Kharn General compatibility fixes 4 16-07-2009 11:00 AM
D-fend Vs. Boxer Japo Tech Corner 14 28-07-2006 06:51 AM
D-fend totiboy Troubleshooting 1 12-02-2005 08:48 PM
D-fend BlackMageJawa Old Suggestions 1 18-10-2004 06:11 PM

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump
 


The current time is 01:02 AM (GMT)

 
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.