Go Back   Forums > Abandonia.com > Troubleshooting
Memberlist Forum Rules Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
Search Forums:
Click here to use Advanced Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-05-2005, 09:08 PM   #1
Chaos
Newbie

 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 20
Default

when i run Quake 1 on OpenGL, it goes to the console but does not let me play!
Chaos is offline                         Send a private message to Chaos
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2005, 09:16 PM   #2
NrmMyth
Hero Gamer

 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 454
Default

Did you tried runing it on something else?
__________________
Never mess with me when I have a cougar, Never!
NrmMyth is offline                         Send a private message to NrmMyth
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2005, 09:41 PM   #3
BeefontheBone
10 GOSUB Abandonia
20 GOTO 10
 
BeefontheBone's Avatar

 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Leeds, England
Posts: 2,166
Default

your gfx card is probably too new - try it on the other mode
BeefontheBone is offline                         Send a private message to BeefontheBone
Reply With Quote
Reply


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Quake [SOLD] Caged Rejected requests 70 12-09-2011 12:49 PM
Quake Iowa Your Reviews 53 14-02-2009 11:31 AM
Quake.. on a DS! The Fifth Horseman Gaming Zone 11 25-06-2008 03:27 PM
Quake I The Fifth Horseman Gaming Zone 13 23-08-2005 09:44 PM
Quake Gl Chaos Troubleshooting 3 01-05-2005 07:19 AM

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump
 


The current time is 08:58 PM (GMT)

 
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.