16-02-2005, 10:06 PM | #61 | ||
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 10
|
Quote:
Halo is also available on PC. However, Halo on PC is not as good as it is on X-Box.
__________________
there is still activity in my head... not yet among the undead... i can still think, can still see... i am myself, i am me... but not for long, my flesh are rotten... and all i remember will be forgotten... |
||
|
|
17-02-2005, 05:39 AM | #62 | ||
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 26
|
Yeah, you're right. In fact, I pretty sure it's on this site (Pirates, not Halo). What a great game...
|
||
|
|
17-02-2005, 10:26 AM | #63 | ||
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 3
|
WHAT ABOUT CRUSADER?!??!
Both Crusader games brought me hours of fun, a few years back! Mind you tthey brought me several more hours of fun about 3 months ago... OK so the music makes me laugh now but it used to make it a really decent game IMO :w00t: |
||
|
|
17-02-2005, 01:34 PM | #64 | ||
|
Hmm..
What were that for kind of games??
__________________
i jus luv abandonia!! |
||
|
|
17-02-2005, 03:35 PM | #65 | ||
|
|
||
|
|
17-02-2005, 03:36 PM | #66 | ||
|
alright..
Looks like funny games k:
__________________
i jus luv abandonia!! |
||
|
|
17-02-2005, 05:06 PM | #67 | ||
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 2
|
My top 5:
1. The Lengend of Zelda: Link to the past (Snes) 2. Transport Tycoon (PC) 3. Tecmo cup (Nes) 4. Theme Hospital (PC) 5. Simcity 3000 |
||
|
|
17-02-2005, 07:22 PM | #68 | ||
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Eindhoven, Netherlands
Posts: 1,508
|
When's the really final list coming up???
|
||
|
|
20-02-2005, 09:27 AM | #69 | ||
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 26
|
1. Heroes of Might and Magic 3 (i thought 4 sucked)
2. Daggerfall (despite its bugs) 3.. FF3 (NES 1986?) 4. Realms of Arkania 5. DoomGL or Zdoom.... depends on what your looking for 6. Dune 2 7. Clive Barkers Undying 8. Alone in the Dark 4 9. Dragonspire 0) Leisure Suit Larry I (Simply too big a classic not to list) |
||
|
|
22-02-2005, 07:37 PM | #70 | ||
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: ,
Posts: 15
|
My top five:
1) Sid Meier's Pirates! (the original) 2) Civilization Series 3) Jones in the fast lane 4) Transport Tycoon Deluxe 5) Red Baron |
||
|
|
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
Battles in a distant Desert | pandagopanda | Approved Requests | 1 | 08-08-2007 05:21 PM |
Summer Games/winter Games | sprite | Troubleshooting | 3 | 08-11-2005 11:00 PM |
Summer Games/winter Games | sprite | Gaming Zone | 1 | 06-11-2005 11:23 AM |
|
|
||
  |