PDA

View Full Version : The Lion King


Anonymous
16-02-2004, 11:52 PM
It asks for a floppy in the installation. Why is that?

Anonymous
17-02-2004, 07:12 AM
if you have some instally file for lion king and it asks you for floppy then it probably means to ask Where is the data stored. i don't know how it is in this case but sometimes to get over this problem it was enough to type in teh drive where you put the game. for instance you put it on C:\games\lionking so you type in C. if it still doesen't work then try to put the game on a floppy disk and instally it :wink:

Morten
29-01-2005, 10:08 PM
Hey people of Abandonia!

I'm having trouble with game "The Lion King". If I play it directly from Windows or
DOSBox, the gameplay is very slow. It is impossible to play because Simba is hacking so much. Can you help please?

Puffin
29-01-2005, 10:17 PM
Originally posted by BUFFY
* To change DosBox speed: Use CTRL-F12 to increase cycles and CTRL-F11 to decrease them.

Try that, it ought to do it!! ;)